Health Check FORM • Fall Semester INFO • COVID-19 INFO
Main Menu

Student Recognition Day 2017

Lowe Family Award

Brean Rotruck

Brean Rotruck, recipient of the Lowe Family Award, and Ken Lowe

Ikenberry Award

Andrew Potts
Lisa Souder-Butler

Lisa Souder-Butler and Andrew Potts, recipients of the Dr. Oliver S. Ikenberry Award for Human Service

Above and Beyond the Call of Duty (ABCD) Award

Jacob Bailes
Jacob Mellow
Jacoby Steele

Outstanding Accounting Club Member

Daniel Sweeney

Alternative Spring Break Award-Returner

Kahlen Browning

Alternative Spring Break Award-First Year

Jasmin Tharakan

Delta Zeta Award

Alyssa Roush

IEEE

Keisha Burns

Kappa Delta Pi Continuous Development Award

Garrett O’Connell
Jillian O’Connell

Kappa Delta Pi Leadership Award

Bradley Davidson

Kappa Delta Pi Dependable Officer Award

Thomas Kozak

Kappa Delta Pi Professionalism Award

Maegan Noffinsinger

Kappa Delta Pi Outstanding Community Service Award

Hannah French
Mackenzie Kerns

Kappa Delta Pi Outstanding Officer Award

Ashley Wilkins

Multicultural Leadership Team Award-Returner

Keira Cale

Multicultural Leadership Team Award-First Year

Luis Prado

The Picket Award

Haley Butler

The Pre-Law Society Scholar Program

Samuel Brown VII
Joshua Furguson
Lance Wines
Alyson Hehr
Holland Robinson

Vera Malton Scholarship

Madison Ingram

Nellie Gantt Owens Book Scholarship

Olivia Barrett

Catherine C. Fix Essay Contest First Place

Grace Baldwin

Catherine C. Fix Essay Contest Second Place

Amber Lee

Best English Major

Julia Athey

Best Spanish Major

Neal Crosson

Joanna Blundell Art Scholarship

Kristian Davis

Elizabeth T. Brown Scholarship

Claudia McCarron

C. Brown and Hazel Hendricks

Molly Henry

Catherine Saunders

Ashley Fritsch

Rauch Arts Scholarship

Alyssa Fedkiw

Rauch Arts Scholarship

Kristen Rehak

Outstanding Music Student Award

Blair Boscolo

Outstanding Senior in Photography

Jillian MacMaster

Outstanding Senior in Art Education

Jessica Sommer-Essex

Outstanding Senior In Graphic Design

Margaret Langland

Outstanding Senior In Graphic Design

Chelsea Park-Brouse

Outstanding Senior in Painting Andrea

Siles-Loayza

Outstanding Senior in studio Arts

Acadia Kandora

Jeffrey Miller

Mathew Wheatley

Elise Hoch Award

Emily Del Vecchio

Leona Henshaw Eubank Award

Ashley Angueira

Scott W. Davis Scholarship

Alexa Sharrah

STARGIRL Scholarship

Erica Robinson

Psychology Leadership Award

Daniel Bryson

Outstanding Senior in Sociology

Courtney Stinson

Outstanding Junior in Sociology

Madeline Dillow

Outstanding Student in Sociology

Anna Perez

Excellence in Geography

Daniela M. Powers

Outstanding Senior in Social Work Student

Allison Staubs

Delta Sigma Pi Scholarship Key Award

Daniel B. Sweeney

Outstanding Senior in Economics

Denise Wells

The Kenneth Riley Memorial Scholarship

Katie Clark

C. Brown and Hazel Hendricks Scholarship

Carlee Gagliardo

The Tri-State Civitan Scholarship

Kelsie Weaver

Vince Gonino Award

Allison Holmes

Student Athletics Advicory Committee (SAAC) Award

Kiana Miller

Outstanding Female Student Athlete

Cara Mason

Outstanding Male Student Athlete

Myles Humphrey

HPERS Chair Award

Cali Mayne
Chelse O’Connor

Outstanding Student in Athletic Coaching

Jacob Menard

Outstanding Student in Public Recreation and Park Administration

Tucker Brown

Outstanding Recreation & Sport Program Student

Russell Goodacre

Outstanding Student in Health Promotion & Exercise Science

Jaime Colon
Elizabeth Dillow

Outstanding Student in Therapeutic Recreation

Sydney Rosenberg

Outstanding Student in Sport Communication

Myles Humphrey

Outstanding Student in Sport Marketing

Ryan McTavish

Outstanding Student in Sport and Event Management

Connor Jessup

Outstanding Student in Physical Education Secondary Education Program

Kyle Clarkson
Amberle Kijewski

Department of Education Outstanding Student Teacher Award-Secondary Education

Carissa Snider

Elementary Education

Ashtyn Brittle

Early Education

Chelsea Emery

Outstanding Freshman in Biology

Paige Vanaman

Outstanding Senior in Biology

Adam Hull
Jasmin Tharakan
Shelby Shajimon
Shruthi Sreekumar

Biolgy Major Leadership Award

Tyler Kambis

Most Valuable Biology Research Assistant

Amaris Jalil
Sierra Hoffman
Marshall Hoffmaster
Ryan Quiqley

John Diehl Award

Molly Lovern

John Conard Award for Best Sophomore in Chemistry

Benjamin Lanham

John Conard Award for Best Senior in Chemistry

Matthew Henshaw

John Conard Award for Best Researcher in Chemistry

Michael Smith

Chemistry Society Most Valuable Member

Allison Lott

Dr. John F. Schmidt Award

Michael Smith

Freshman Class

Carlee Gagliardo
Bethany Kaetzel
Joseph Mills
Rhett Quiqley

Sophomore Class

Jayna Kackley
Allie Reboulet
Mitchell Haines
Zachary Kerns

Junior Class

Laurie Hercules
Carol Niedringhaus
Jacob Lowe
Logan Robertson