Main Menu

Maryland Residents

Back to Shepherd University Foundation Scholarship Recipients

Allegany County

Alyssia Rose Twigg
Annita Lynn Capouellez-Flett Memoria Scholarship
Cumberland

Anne Arundel County

Haley Elizabeth Sines
Rauch Science Scholarship
Annapolis

Tiffany Nicole McKinney
Robert and Jean Rissler Presidential
Edgewater

Dakota Chase Slay-Vincent
Robert and Jean Rissler Presidential
Glen Burnie

Kevin Dean Cook
Stotler Scholarship, John & Lisa Wolff Scholarship
Severna Park

DeJuan Raquell Neal
Athletic Scholarship, Football Scholarship
Shady Side

Baltimore County

Emily Schepis Ciaccio
Stuckey Scholarship
Baltimore

Carlie Brooke Taylor
Shaw Leadership Scholarship
Baltimore

Phillip Selvin Rhoden
The Shepherd Fund
Columbia

Calvert County

Kassidy Marie Taylor
Almyra Lemen Scholarship, Yates Family Scholarship
Huntingtown

Carroll County

Bradley Austin Davidson
Burkhart Honors Scholarship
Manchester

Gavin Timothy McTavish
SC/Ram Court Basketball Scholarship
Mt Airy

Kathrine Nicole Neff
Rauch Nursing Scholarship
New Windsor

Michelle Carolyn Peloquin
Rauch Nursing Scholarship
Westminster

Charles County

Jack Blaine Pilkerton
The Shepherd Fund
LaPlata

Frederick County

Erika Noel Burgoyne-Hongell
Shaw Leadership Scholarship
Burkittsvile

Ines Mrkanovic
Loats Foundation Scholarship
Emmitsburg

Paige G. Evans
Burkhart Legacy Scholarship
Frederick

Kia Stengaard Jones
Rauch Arts Scholarship
Frederick

Christopher Leao
Burkhart Tuition Scholarship
Frederick

Cara Nicole Mason
The Shepherd Fund, Moler General Athletic Scholarship
Frederick

Carol E. Niedringhaus
Rauch Education Scholarship
Frederick

Julia Maegan Noffsinger
William E. Moler Scholarship
Frederick

Ciera Megan Pickens
Shaw Leadership Scholarship, Amanda Smailes Scholarship
Frederick

Kelsey Paige Rhoderick
Burkhart Legacy Scholarship
Frederick

Brandace LeMae Stone
McCormick Prestigious Scholarship
Frederick

Erik Michael Williams
John D Lowe Golf Scholarship
Frederick

Matthew C. Jefferson
Phi Theta Kappa Scholarship
Jefferson

Jessica Gabrielle Racz
Burkhart Tuition Scholarship
Middletown

Melissa Sue McKay
Rauch Arts Scholarship
Monrovia

Sarah Nicole Puckett
Rauch Nursing Scholarship
Mount Airy

Jordyn Danielle Marion
Caroline P Nethken Scholarship
Myersville

Chelsea N. Park-Brouse
Burkhart Legacy Scholarship
Myersville

Elizabeth L. Moormann
Moler General Athletic Scholarship
New Market

Taylor Nicole Swain
Robert and Jean Rissler Presidential
Sabillasville

James King
1955 Football Team Endowment, Kris Hughes / Angelo Smith Memorial Scholarship
Thurmont

Sarah Turkson
McCormack Nursing BS
Urbana

Natalie Elise Monacelli
McCormick Prestigious Scholarship, Ronald Reeder Scholarship
Walkersville

Kaylan Nicole Pfister
C. Brown & Hazel Hendricks Scholarship
Walkersville

Harford County

Brandon Kenneth-Michael Wooten
The Shepherd Fund
Aberdeen

Jonathan J. Hammer
Football Found Scholarship
Jarretsville

Nicholas Jeffrey Hammer
Football Found Scholarship
Jarrettsville

Howard County

Allen Gabriel Cross
Shepherd Rams Common Man Football
Elkridge

Montgomery County

Stevie Lynn Fitterer
C. Thomas Baxter, Jr. Memorial Scholarship, John T Reynolds Scholarship, SU Foundation Tour Scholarship, ServiceMaster Inc Scholarship
Damascus

Nneoma Celia Apollos
Peggy Collins Porterfield Nursing
Gaithersburg

Denzel Ikenna Offor
Moler General Athletic Scholarship
Germantown

Amanda Mary Feagans
Shaw Leadership Scholarship
Olney

Rachel Katherine DiLima
Keebler Scholarship
Rockville

Alvaro D. Silva
Bertha Rae Baker Memorial Scholarship
Silver Spring

Tatah Mbah Ndeh
The Shepherd Fund
Silver Spring

Prince George’s County

Joshua Baptist
Frederick Klein Scholarship
Bowie

Myles Jordan Humphrey
The Shepherd Fund
Clinton

D’Angelo Niler Boyle
Family Football Scholarship, Moler General Athletic Scholarship
Capital Heights

Shaneil L. Jenkins
The Shepherd Fund, Rams Stadium Scholarship, Shepherd Rams Common Man Football, Lugat Defensive Player Scholarship, Walter A. Barr & J. Michael Jacobs Endowed Football Scholarship
District Heights

Emily Reid Krause
William & JoAnn Knode Sch, Allegheny Power Scholarship
Laurel

Keandre Derelle Batson
Frederick Klein Scholarship, Moler General Athletic Scholarship, Shepherd Rams Common Man Football, SU Offensive Line Football Scholarship
Upper Marlboro

Keith Baxter Davis
The Shepherd Fund
Upper Marlboro

Khalil J. Proctor
The Shepherd Fund
Upper Marlboro

Queen Anne’s County

John Russel D’Andelet
Moler General Scholarship, Robert and Jean Rissler Presidential
Centreville

Talbot County

Savannah Lynn Shores
Lugat Lacrosse Scholarship, New and Emerging Sports
Trappe

Washington County

Jacob Richard Lee
Robert and Jean Rissler Presidential
Big Pool

Patricia Christine Hawkins
Nellie Gantt Owens Scholarship
Boonsboro

Jacob Charles Rockwell
Vince Gonino Memorial Scholarship
Boonsboro

Richard Alexander Aleshire
Mike Doran Scholarship, Robert Jones Memorial Fund
Hagerstown

Dylan Conner Appel
Robert and Jean Rissler Scholarship
Hagerstown

Michael Shane Burgess
Rauch Science Scholarship
Hagerstown

Brady Eugene Cole
SU Classified Employees Scholarship
Hagerstown

Laura E. Cooper
Robert and Jean Rissler Scholarship
Hagerstown

Marshall Alan Hoffmaster
Phi Theta Kappa Scholarship
Hagerstown

Zulfiya Z. Muradova
Jonathan Paul Daily Scholarship
Hagerstown

Daniel Brian Powell
Dr. Sara Cree Scholarship
Hagerstown

Cassandra Lynn Suder
Speg Scholarship
Hagerstown

Travis Hayden Ware
Grove Scholarship
Hagerstown

Kyle Franks
Donald L. Myers Scholarship, Robert L. & Jean M. Robert and Jean Rissler Presidential, Nevin M. Shank Memorial Scholarship
Hancock

Mikaela Kay Wesmiller
Everhart Scholarship, Shaw Leadership Scholarship
Gapland

Skyler Nicole Casto
Gregory Scholarship
Sharpsburg

Scott Allen Elwood
Robert and Jean Rissler Scholarship
Smithsburg

Melanie Elizabeth Garvey
Bragaw Scholarship
Smithsburg

Taylor Nicole Spigler
Burkhart Legacy Scholarship
Williamsport