Main Menu

Jefferson County Residents

Back to West Virginia Scholarship Recipients

Charles Town

Lakin Nicole Bronkar
Dr Carl Bell Scholarship

Erin Michelle Buchanan
Agnes Tabler Scholarship, James and Katherine Moler Scholarship – Academic

Keani Mieko Chinn
Richard Keplinger Scholarship

Diego Alonso Delgado-Bravo
Kenneth Riley Scholarship

Kanith Farah
Moler General Scholarship

Jessica Leslie Fort
Harry Klug Scholarship

Tori Paige Godlewski
Charles Woodward Scholarship

Kevin Andrew Grega
Nancy M Dockeney Scholarship

Brianna Chanel Hester
United National Bank Scholarship

Rebecca Joy Knight
James and Katherine Moler Scholarship – Academic, Njouve Scholarship

Victoria Dee Lihou
Dr Carl Bell Scholarship

Cali Louise Mayne
Baldwin Scholarship

Keesha Opal McLoud
James and Katherine Moler Scholarship – Academic

Robert Anderson Neff
The Shepherd Fund, Burkhart Legacy Scholarship, Carl K Rauch Scholarship

Tiffany Faith Nichols
Robert and Jean Rissler Scholarship

Brooke Ashlee Reaves
Moler General Scholarship

Stephanie Lynn Santella
Erma Ora Byrd Memorial Scholarship

Kristin Marie Dawn Stover
Mary Jane Davis Scholarship

Heather Walsh Uhlenhopp
C. Brown & Hazel Hendricks Scholarship

Alicia Le White
Njouve Scholarship

Skylar Marie White
United National Bank Scholarship, Carl & Susan Rauch Business Scholarship

Harpers Ferry

Claire Decker Affinito
United National Bank Scholarship

Grant Evan Davis
Fine Family Trust, Neill M Whittington II Scholarship, Jerry & Carol Kerr Scholarship

Michael Antony Grant
United National Bank Scholarship, James and Katherine Moler Scholarship – Athletics

Grace Marie Guiney
The Shepherd Fund, Edmund Schley & Lelia Jeanette Moler Hoffmaster Scholarship

Ciara S Hall
James and Katherine Moler Scholarship – Academic

Allyson Lindsey Hayes
Shrout Scholarship

Margaret S James
Huntington National Bank Scholarship, McKee Scholarship, Perry Scholarship, SU Classified Employees Scholarship

Amberle Lynn Kijewski
Dr. Sara Cree Scholarship

Aili Joy Miller
Byers Scholarship

David Daniel Murdock
Carl K. Rauch and Susan Besaw Rauch Endowed Scholarship for Business, Shenandoah Bank Scholarship

Kimberly A Nason
Burkhart Legacy Scholarship

Paige Kay Palmer
Catherine Dunlop Scholarship

Carlie Abegael Pring
United National Bank Scholarship

Sally Anna Rodriguez
Jefferson County Degree Compl Scholarship

Christine Roman
Jefferson County Degree Completion Scholarship

Kelsey Blake Stoneberger
James and Katherine Moler Scholarship – Academic

Kearneysville

McKenzie Dawn Allen
Berkeley Community Pride Scholarship, Henry W Miller Scholarship

Hannah Rae Beale
Fine Family Trust

Adam Scott Crum
Kenamond Scholarship

Matthew Willoughby Henshaw
Merle and Jose Shultz Mem Scholarship

Laura Kathleen Knock
Bank of Charles Town Scholarship

Margaret Rose Langland
C. Brown & Hazel Hendricks Scholarship

Michael Lawrence Rouse
Tony Del Colle Scholarship, Wilt Scholarship, Stotler Scholarship

Millville

Crystal Leora Lillie
Houser Scholarship

Ranson

Harrison Zachariah Hatcher
Richard Keith Batten Scholarship

Ashley M Mohr
United National Bank Scholarship

Torin Scott Penwell
Malton Scholarship

Lee Danielle Schneider
Golan M. Saufley & Virginia Rudasill Saufley Memorial

Melissa Kathleen Sherrill
Jefferson County Degree Compl Scholarship

Sidney Maene Showman
United National Bank Scholarship

Shenandoah Junction

Stephanie Ann Deal
Helene Bazzrea Memorial Sch, Burkhart Legacy Scholarship

Benjamin Luke Howar
United National Bank Sch, Henry W Miller Scholarship

Avery Joseph Mendzela
Rob & Mary Logan Hoxton Scholarship

Shepherdstown

Priya Arumuganathan
Burkhart General Sch, BBT/Lacey Rice Scholarship

Joseph W Conrad
The Shepherd Fund

Joshua G Franklin
Elsie B. and Joseph J. Renn Scholarship

Shane Michael Harris
Jeffrey Miller Memorial Scholarship

Lois Eugenia Jones
Alicea Jeanne and Albert Nerhood Scholarship

Jessica Rachel Kinney
Mary C. Enright Scholarship

Georgia Carson Musselwhite
Moler General Scholarship

Hector Dionicio Navarro-Guitz
Berkeley Community Pride Scholarship

Jacob M Oliver
McKee Scholarship

Charles William Ransom
James and Katherine Moler Scholarship – Athletics, SU Classified Employees Scholarship

Haleigh Bre’elle Roby
Freeland Scholarship

Tori Noel Weller
Anna Thorn Rice Scholarship

Summit Point

Amber Pauline Barr
Jonathan Paul Daily Schol, Harry E. Wilt, Jr. Memorial Scholarship

Tess Noelle Hyre
Miss WV Pageant Scholarship