Main Menu

Berkeley County Residents

Back to West Virginia Scholarship Recipients

Bunker Hill

Katlyn S Bohrer
The Shepherd Fund, Elementary Education Scholarship

Ashley Renee Derito
Rauch Education Scholarship

Kayla Elizabeth Dillon
John & Linda Strider Scholarship

Joshua Ray Ferguson
Louise Leonard Scholarship

Thomas James Hargroves
James and Katherine Moler Sch – Academic

Chaste Madison Martin
C. Brown & Hazel Hendricks Scholarship

Taylor Danielle Oates
Forty&Eight Scholarship

Devin Christopher Sperry
Burkhart Legacy Scholarship

Evelyn Spille
Jefferson Sec Bank Scholarship

Emily Danielle Toms
Helen Cook Barrow Scholarship, Carl K Rauch Scholarship

Hannah Catherine Williams
Elsie B. and Joseph J. Renn Scholarship

Falling Waters

Carrie Melina Arvin
Thomas M. and Sherry E. Lurry Scholarship, Charles Woodward Scholarship

Chelsea Lynn Brittain
James and Katherine Moler Scholarship – Academic

Drew Alexandra Holderby
Wilma Neff Scholarship

Katelyn Ann Sabol
James and Katherine Moler Scholarship – Academic

Danielle Nicole Schlapo
Carl K Rauch Scholarship

Jackson Chandler Sharpe
Walker H. Shipley Scholarship

Daniel Bernard Sweeney
Roach Oil Company Scholarship

Denise Katherine Wells
Delta Sigma Pi Business Scholarship, E. William Johnson Memorial Scholarship

Kirsten Madison Rose
Withrow Robert and Jean Rissler Presidential

Gerrardstown

Caleb Jennings Dembeck
James and Katherine Moler Scholarship – Athletics, James and Katherine Moler Scholarship – Academic

Ryan M McFarland
Alma Lee Strider Christian Scholarship

Raelene Ina Shillingburg
Marian and Upton Martin Scholarship

Hedgesville

Margaret Casey Bock
The Shepherd Fund, Phillips Scholarship

Roosevelt N Boh
Capt. Charles Hendrix Scholarship, Thomas M. and Sherry E. Lurry Scholarship

Joshua Wayne Brining
Accounting Scholarship

Angela Mae Campitell
James and Katherine Moler Scholarship – Academic

Michael Lewis Cochran
Burkhart Legacy Scholarship

Hayley Nicole Frye
Fine Family Trust

Kevin Carlos Gilbert
Mary Beth Lewis Sch, Jennings Randolph Scholarship

Maddasyn Tayler Manfull
Byers Scholarship

Demian Antonio Nunez
Henry W Miller Sch, Rauch Science Scholarship

Daniel Testa
Burkhart Legacy Scholarship

Inwood

Taylor Brooke Allen
Mary Jane Shipley Scholarship

Michele Brooks
Jessie and Mary Hendrix Memorial Scholarship

Shannon Ryann Chelf
Hazel Hendricks Scholarship

Megan Rebekah Emery
George and Margaret Tabler Scholarship

Felicia Janay Hall
Frances Dersam Scholarship, Fine Family Trust

Britnie Marie Hudson
Marguerite Colavecchio Sch, De Palma Scholarship

Logan Breann Kerr
Thomas M. and Sherry E. Lurry Scholarship, Weller Scholarship

Christopher J Reynolds
Robert and Jean Rissler Presidential

Aimee Lynn Streett
C. Brown & Hazel Hendricks Scholarship

Madelyn Rachelle Trucks
Marian and Upton Martin Scholarship

Aeslyn S Vandenberg
Robert and Jean Rissler Scholarship

Alexa Rae White
Burkhart Legacy Scholarship

John-David William Wright
The Shepherd Fund

Kearneysville

Jamed Ferreris
Fine Family Trust

Taylor LaRai Henry
Fine Family Trust

Charity Colette Powers
James and Katherine Moler Sch – Academic

Aniya Rajae Saunders-Moseley
Fine Family Trust

Martinsburg

Ayomide Oluwatosin Adegbamigbe
David L Dunlop Scholarship

Raquel L Amaro
Fine Family Trust

Sara Elizabeth Baker
Brant Scholarship, William E. Moler Scholarship

Rachael Dutson Banks
James and Katherine Moler Scholarship – Academic

Megan Samantha Behrmann
Harry E. Wilt, Jr. Memorial Scholarship

Jennifer Lynn Blanchard
Burkhart Legacy Scholarship

Dylan Scott Brewer
James and Katherine Moler Scholarship – Athletics

Simone Brooks
Fine Family Trust

Madeline Brooks
Ralph Burkhart Legacy Scholarship

Rachel Brown
Frank Scholarship, Guy Frank Emeritus Scholarship, Margaret Good Scholarship, Hoch Music Scholarship

Cody Allen Brown
McMillan Family Endowment

Jada Shandel Brown
Capt. Charles N. G. and Jessie Hendrix Scholarship

Natalia Michele Browne
Vince Gonino Memorial Scholarship

Isabella Grace Bushman
James and Katherine Moler Scholarship – Academic

Amber Nicole Butler
Fine Family Trust

Katelyn Brooke Butscher
Knipe Scholarship

Raphael Medeiros Capelli
Moler General Scholarship

Olivia Paige Carlisle
Fine Family Trust

Ashley Nicole Carper
James and Katherine Moler Scholarship – Academic, Elizabeth Tabler Scholarship

ReAnne Leia Catlett
Fine Family Trust

Ravirajsinh Diljitsinh Chudasama
Brown Scholarship

Hannah Kay Cole
James and Katherine Moler Sch – Academic

Maya Lasha Daniels
Thomas M. and Sherry E. Lurry Scholarship

Christianna Alaine Dean
Fine Family Trust

Rebecca Elyse DeBord
James and Katherine Moler Scholarship – Academic

Courtney Annette Demick
Fine Family Trust

Lindsay Marie Dodds
Fine Family Trust

Emily Rose Duncan
Alvarez Scholarship

Grace Elizabeth Fairall
The Shepherd Fund

Ryan T Fansler
Fine Family Trust

Sophie Grace Foster
Fine Family Trust

Anthony Vincent Frazer
Fine Family Trust

Carrie Leigh Frye
Fine Family Trust

Emily Elaine Funkhouser
Ward and Amelia Hedges Scholarship

Annie May Garcia
Fine Family Trust

Sawyer Martin Gaydon
Boyle Family Scholarship, Fine Family Trust

Adonijah Joel Gilmore
Richard Keith Batten Scholarship

Elisa Ann Gisler
Burkhart Tuition Scholarship

Brian Samuel Hairston
Fine Family Trust

Tamia R Hardy
Burkhart General Scholarship, Fine Family Trust, Business Adm Scholarship

Mattea Hope Hastings
Fine Family Trust

Annie O’Dell Hendrick
Rauch Arts Scholarship

Laurie Megan Hercules
Hearst Scholarship

Christiana Mae Hess
John E Diehl Scholarship, Ray Harris Scholarship

Gabrielle Rose Hess
The Shepherd Fund

Savanna M Jakoby
Fine Family Trust

Brandy Renee James
Fine Family Trust

Jacob Jackson Johnson
The Shepherd Fund

Jayna Dae Kackley
Fine Family Trust

Meredith Rebecca Kayes
Fine Family Trust

Caroline Marie Kirkpatrick
Holcombe English Sch, James and Katherine Moler Scholarship – Academic, Shaw Leadership Scholarship

Sydney Avery Knisely
Fine Family Trust

Shelby Renee Lanham
Brown Scholarship

Benjamin Thomas Lanham
Calvin and Dorothy Rutherford Kibler Memorial Scholarship

Brooke Lynea Layne
Hinke Scholarship

Olivia Gray LeMaster
Shriver Scholarship

Raychelle Lee Lewis
Robert A. and Linda L. Grove Carpenter Annual Scholarship

Adam Barrett Ludwick
John & Lisa Wolff Scholarship

Kelley Suzanne McGuire
Jean F Parsons Scholarship

Katlyn Rebecca McIntyre
Lion’s Club Nursing Scholarship

Sebastian Nicholas Nally
Fine Family Trust

Maggie Cohee Nevin
Multicultural Leadership Scholarship

Timmy T Nguyen
Capt. Charles Hendrix Scholarship

Kristen Jordan Nunn
Fine Family Trust

Rachael Maegan O’Callaghan
Fine Family Trust

Giuliana M Porco
Carl & Susan Rauch Business Scholarship

Ryan E Quigley
Elsie B. and Joseph J. Renn Scholarship

Emily Marie Rogers
Fine Family Trust

Kenny Johana Romero
Fine Family Trust

Jesus Aaron Ruvalcaba
Burkhart General Scholarship

Kelsey Victoria Shaw
McCormick Prestigious Scholarship, Rauch Education Scholarship

April Shwe
Greentree Realty Scholarship

Logan Christopher Smith
Jason Regester Scholarship

Nadine Marie Stotler
James and Katherine Moler Scholarship – Academic

Ashley Victoria Taschner
The Shepherd Fund

Jessie A Trejo
Fine Family Trust

Jesus Adrian Villarreal
Burkhart General Sch, Kesecker Scholarship, M-C Leadership Scholarship

Kimberly Dawn Walls
Fine Family Trust

Ashley Nicole Warfield
James and Katherine Moler Scholarship – Academic

Kristi Morgan Warner
Fine Family Trust

Sherie Nicole Washington
Fine Family Trust

Derek Michael Williams
BB&T Bank Scholarship, Ebert Scholarship

Danica Katherine Wilson
James and Katherine Moler Scholarship – Academic