SEARCH    
Home | About | Undergraduate | Graduate | Prospective | Current | Athletics | Alumni | Faculty/Staff

 

 

 

Ram Stadium Engraved Names

Seats

Sharika Abdul-Muhaimin

John “Quincy” ‘71 & Sally ‘71 Adams

William R. Agee ‘58

Ray ' 62 & Mary Alvarez (2)

Jim Artz

BB&T

Steve ‘69 & Charlotte Baldwin ‘68

Walter ’62 & Connie ’65 Barr

Jay Berry ‘84

Thomas ’62 & Maria Blohm

Ken Boone ‘76 (2)

Jack L. Boor ‘65 (2)

Ian D. Brown ‘92 (4)

Jim ’59 & Sharon ‘70 Brown

D. Michael Burke, II

Leslie N. Busey

Michael F. Cajigao ‘81

Ethan James Carter

Monte Cater

William G. Chiechirichi

City National Bank

Clarion Hotel & Conference Center

Herbert E. Clark

James M. Davis

Debbie ‘73 & Jerry Dhayer (2)

Ron Dickerson ‘68

John E. Diehl (2)

Pat Dorsey

John Doyle ‘66

Cathy Dunlop

David L. Dunlop

Jim ’78 & Mary Kay ‘76MacFarlane

The Field Family

Amelia J. Fisher ‘61

Betty F. Fletcher

Lowell Frittz

Ann Gillette

Raymond G. Gillette

Ted ’76 & Pamella E. ’77 Gillette

Samuel S. Glaize

William P. Hahn ‘35

Richard & Kathleen ’66 Hardison (2)

Richard Harmison ‘51

Capt. & Mrs. Charles Hendrix

Mary J.C. Hendrix ‘74

Kenneth P. Heitt

Phil & Lily Hill

Bill ’59 & Nikki ’60 Isherwood

Donald ’71 & Cynthia ’71 Jones

Charlie Kave

Sharon Kipetz

Dick ‘61 & Mary Jane B. ’65 Knode

D. Harold Knott

Frank Lambert ‘50

Bill & Monica Lingenfelter

Matt Long ‘78

Al ’67 & Sara Taylor ’67 Lueck

Jerry Lyons

Janet Messersmith ‘62

Thomas C. Miller ‘76

James M. ’30 & Katherine W. ’30 Moler

Mark A. ’87 & Patricia Noll ’86 Murphy (3)

Melissa R. Nay ‘00

George M. Nethken

Betty Osbourn

Richard D. Osbourn ‘81

Robert B. Osbourn

Stephen B. Osbourn

Blair ’62 & Winkie Overton

Bud ‘60 & Charlotte Painter

Robert H. Palmer, Jr.

Robert H. Palmer, Sr. ‘76

Nelson H. Peer ‘50

Kiehl ’55 & Roberta Poffenberger (2)

*Lois M. Pope

*Dorothy C. Walker

Larry A. Powell ‘60

James C. Price, III ‘81

Joyce & Dave Rickards

Jessie Riggleman

John W. Schildt ‘58

*Kurt A. Schwenk

Shepherd Community & Technical College

Suzanne Shipley

A. Gordan Slonaker ‘38

Dick Snively '56

Julie St. Marie ‘85

Phyllis B. Steele ‘59

Mark & Barbara Stern

Michael L. Straley

Larry A. Strite ‘60

*Damian Taylor

Ronald C. Taylor ‘63

Professor & Mrs. W.R. Thacher

Randy Wadsworth

Chuck ’75 & Mel ‘75 Waltemire

Bobby Wantz ‘55

Gregg Warfield

W. Glenn Welsh ‘52

Robert Willgoos

Jerry Williams ‘71

Karl L. Wolf ‘70

Kay Wolfe

Mr & Mrs. Charles H. Woodward ‘59 (2)

Stockton Wright

*In memory of

Lockers

John D. Alexander ‘89

Walter A. Barr ‘62

Monte Cater

Steve D’Antuono ‘82

Brian K. Jackson ‘87

Chris Mack ‘88

Ray Meeker

Jimmy Omps ‘57

Bob Pope ‘74

Larry A. Powell ‘60

Craig Reichenbach (2)

Michael Sturman ‘81

Talk Radio WRNR AM 740

W. Glenn Welsh ‘52

Karl L. Wolf ‘70

Everett L. Yore ‘83

Showers 

Dr. Winston Cameron- In Honor of Gayle Conner, Head Athletic Trainer

Ted Gillette ‘76

Mr. and Mrs. Michael Meoli ‘87

Susan Fahey Moorhead ‘85

Schmitt Construction Company

Paul ’74 and Pattie ’73 Wilmoth

Seat Section

Accubanc Mortgage

Don Maphis ‘53

Roger Maphis ‘56

 

 

 

Shepherd University Foundation | P.O. Box 5000 | Shepherdstown, West Virginia | 25443-5000 | 304-876-5397 | 800-344-5231 | FAX 304-876-5004